Staff List

Marcia Anglesey

Paraeducator

Joe Ansingh

Language Arts Teacher

Jeanne Bakker

Nurse

(509) 222-7203

Debra Ballandy

Nutrition Services

Annette Barnes

Science Teacher

Kristin Beatte

Business Education Teacher

Michelle Beden

Athletic Secretary

509-222-5129

Danelle Beden

Paraeducator

Laura Bisel

Paraeducator

Eric Bissell

Language Arts Teacher

Heather Bjorge

Mathematics Teacher

Rebecca Blanc

Special Services Teacher

Amanda Brakebill

Psychologist

Dave Brown

Mathematics Teacher

Staci Burrill

Paraeducator

Melissa Busalpa

Science Teacher

Kristen Cervantes

GEAR UP Specialist

Pat Charles

Secretary

(509) 222-6558

Mike Christman

Assistant Principal

(509) 222-7205

Tammie Clancy

Custodian

Christine Clem

Assistant Principal

509-222-7223

Steve Coomes

Social Studies Teacher

Kelly Correio

Life Skills Teacher

Laurie Cowgill

Counselor P-Z

(509) 222-6630

Tami Crider

Consumer Ed/ Computer Applications

Kym David

P.E. Teacher

Steve Davis

Social Studies Teacher

Sara Dennison

Mathematics Teacher

Rama Devagupta

Biology Teacher

Jamie Downing

Language Arts Teacher

Phill Dron

Social Studies Teacher

Shelly Edens

Data Processor

Melissa Edrington

Chemistry Teacher

Robert Edrington

Material Science/Engineering Teacher

Sondra Edwards

Mathematics Teacher

Sandra Elias

Custodian

Lloyd Erikson

Mathematics Teacher

Ana Estrada

Secretary

(509) 222-6597

Ryan Ferguson

Assistant Principal

Patricia Fitzgerald

Paraeducator

Teresa Franco

Nutrition Services

Kelly Gabel

GEAR UP Specialist

Elena Garcia

Discipline & Truancy Secretary

Jason Giancola

Computer Science Teacher

Ariel Giangrande

Library Secretary

(509) 22-6446

Gail Gilbertson

Success Coordinator

Linda Goetz

Counselor A & Special Services

(509) 222-5638

Kelley Greenhalgh

Special Education Teacher

Tricia Haggard

Language Arts Teacher

Carrie Haggerty

Paraeducator

Chuck Hamaker-Teals

Social Studies Teacher

Molly Hamaker-Teals

Principal

(509) 222-7206

Peggy Harris

Secretary

(509) 222-6577

Nicole Hatcher

Mathematics Teacher

Lance Hattemer

Mathematics Teacher

Ryan Helms

CAD/Technology Teacher

Kristina Hocking

Language Arts Teacher

John Hogg

Language Arts Teacher

Tyler Hogg

Soc. Studies / English Teacher

Dick Holden

Security

Randy Hoover

Science Teacher

Margaret Hue

World Languages Teacher

Niki Hughey

Paraeducator

Dave Hurst

Mathematics Teacher

Steve Isley

Social Studies Teacher

Midge Jackson

Paraeducator

Matt Johnson

Photography & Yearbook

Mark Julson

Science Teacher

Chris Kenoyer

Language Arts Teacher

Julie Klinginsmith

Paraeducator

Kelly Koci

Business Education Teacher

Susan Krueger

Paraeducator

Corrine Lechelt

Art Teacher

Kendra Ledford

Family/Consumer Science Teacher

Patti Lee

Paraeducator

Kara Lemak

Paraeducator

Scott Loar

Security

Cassandra Loffler

Language Arts Teacher

Delphene Martindale

Nutrition Services

Patrick Matthes

World Languages Teacher

Sharon McCue

Sign Language Teacher

Cori McFadden

Nutrition Services

Ashley Mejia

Paraeducator

Jackie Morfeld

Paraeducator

Peggy Mudd

Nurse

Keith Munson

Science & PE Teacher

Karen Nagle

World Languages Teacher

Shayla Nelson

P.E. Teacher

Tammy Neslin

Science Teacher

Mary Nett

Special Services Teacher

Dave Ohlmeier

Mathematics Teacher

Debra Overcash

Paraeducator

Lisa Page

Science Teacher

Greg Paup

Language Arts Teacher

Kathryn Pedersen

Mathematics Teacher

Nicole Petersen

English Teacher

Jill Peterson

Counselor B-G

(509) 222-5371

Jill Pfeiffer

Mathematics Teacher

Thavone Phanekham

Custodian

Nicole Pietz

Paraeducator

Maria Prieto

Life Skills Teacher

Ross Ramsey

Social Studies Teacher

Spencer Reiboldt

Special Services Teacher

Dana Roberts

Nutrition Services

Tammy Robertson

Paraeducator

Elida Rodriguez

Bilingual Advocate

Debra Saari

Intervention Prevention Specialist

Jannette Salisbury

Mathematics Teacher

Martha Sanchez

World Languages Teacher

Tim Sanders

P.E. Teacher

Al Schauble

Social Studies Teacher

Dana Shook

Secretary

Geoff Simm

Social Studies Teacher

Phillip Simpson

Instrumental Music Teacher

Carisa Simpson

Music Teacher

Michelle Sites

World Languages Teacher

Sheila Smith

World Languages Teacher

Liz Stiles

Library Media Specialist

Scott Stiles

Library Media Specialist

Diane Sundvik

Speech Pathologist

Randy Taylor

Science Teacher

Chandra Tebay

Art Teacher

Pam Thurman

Paraeducator

DJ Traver

Social Studies Teacher

Andy Troxel

P.E. Teacher

Peggy Valdez

Secretary

Analiese Van den Dikkenberg

Language Arts Teacher

Sandra Van Lanen

Paraeducator

Lacey Vidauri

Language Arts Teacher

Susy Watson

Mathematics Teacher

Kelly Weber

Counselor H-O

(509) 222-6341

Ted Weber

Sports Medicine/Health Teacher

Tim Wood

Assistant Principal, Athletic Director

(509) 222-7207

Jennifer Wright

World Languages Teacher

Stephanie Zerba

Family/Consumer Science Teacher